API Access Settings
Josh Baughman Racing | ASCS National Sprint Cars, Winged Sprint Car Racing
Home
Bio
Schedule
Videos
Photos
Press
Sponsors
Links
Stats
Merch
Contact
Upcoming Events
Schedule TBA
Race Stats
Races
39
Wins
0
Top 5
3
Top 10
9
Latest Results
8/30/2020
Bedford Speedway
11th
Schedule Results
6/22/2016 at Atomic Speedway - Chillicothe, OH
Outlaw Sprints:
All Star Circuit of Champions
Josh Baughman
410 Sprints - Winged
Start
Finish
B Feature 1
10
11th
Heat 2
8
6th
Qualifying 1
Time: 12.791
-
28th
Outlaw Sprints
A Feature 1
30 laps
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
3
Kyle Larson
Elk Grove, CA
57
2
2
Sheldon Haudenschild
Wooster, OH
93
3
1
Cole Duncan
Circleville, OH
22
4
4
Tim Shaffer
Aliquippa, PA
49
5
12
Randy Hannagan
San Jose, CA
11N
6
5
Cale Thomas
Fairland, IN
91
7
7
Cap Henry
Bellevue, OH
21
8
6
Jamie Veal
Warrnambool, VIC
71
9
8
Bryan Clauson
Noblesville, IN
17W
10
14
Rico Abreu
St. Helena, CA
24
11
15
Kraig Kinser
Bloomington, IN
11K
12
22
Travis Philo
Waterville, OH
5T
13
11
Chad Kemenah
Findlay, OH
10H
14
16
Danny Dietrich
Gettysburg, PA
48
15
13
T.J. Michael
West Plano, TX
8M
16
25
Dale Blaney
Hartford, OH
1
17
10
Jimmy Stinson
Vandalia, OH
4X
18
23
Bryan Nuckles
59N
19
17
Carson Macedo
Lemoore, CA
09X
20
24
Brandon Wimmer
Fairmount, IN
A67
21
21
Kory Crabtree
West Jefferson, OH
60
22
18
Andrew Palker
Lodi, OH
57X
23
26
Danny Smith
Chillicothe, OH
4S
24
27
Lee Jacobs
Holmesville, OH
81
25
19
Danny Holtgraver
Pittsburgh, PA
70
26
20
Paul May
Terre Haute, IN
71M
27
9
Caleb Helms
Findlay, OH
40
B Feature 1
12 laps
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
1
Kory Crabtree
West Jefferson, OH
60
2
2
Travis Philo
Waterville, OH
5T
3
4
Bryan Nuckles
59N
4
5
Brandon Wimmer
Fairmount, IN
A67
5
3
Tayler Malsam
Sammamish, WA
26
6
7
Dale Blaney
Hartford, OH
1
7
12
Danny Smith
Chillicothe, OH
4S
8
6
Stuart Brubaker
Helena, OH
35
9
9
Dean Jacobs
Wooster, OH
97
10
15
Dominic Scelzi
Fresno, CA
41X
11
10
Josh Baughman
Odessa, TX
17
12
8
Taylor Ferns
Shelby Township, MI
7C
13
14
Josh Davis
Chillicothe, OH
22D
14
13
Jacob Wilson
Crawfordsville, IN
O7
15
11
Bradley Howard
Etters, PA
49H
16
16
Mark Imler
Chillicothe, OH
40I
C Feature 1
10 laps
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
3
Dominic Scelzi
Fresno, CA
41X
2
1
Mark Imler
Chillicothe, OH
40I
3
4
Lee Jacobs
Holmesville, OH
81
4
2
Roger Campbell Jr
Clyde, OH
51
5
11
Daniel Harding
Perth, WAU
12
6
6
Jesse McCreary
Blacklick, OH
9J
7
10
Jack Lee
Terang, VIC
25AU
8
8
Brandon Conkel
Stoutsville, OH
O8
9
12
Wes McGlumphy
Belpre, OH
35M
10
7
Brandy Bower
Hilliard, OH
O6
11
9
Nate Reeser
Circleville, OH
83X
12
13
Andrew Caruana
Melbourne, VIC
AUS96
13
5
Dean Kester
Hilliard, OH
3FX
14
14
Mark Coleman
Circleville, OH
37
Dash 1
6 laps
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
1
Cole Duncan
Circleville, OH
22
2
3
Sheldon Haudenschild
Wooster, OH
93
3
5
Kyle Larson
Elk Grove, CA
57
4
2
Tim Shaffer
Aliquippa, PA
49
5
8
Cale Thomas
Fairland, IN
91
6
4
Jamie Veal
Warrnambool, VIC
71
7
6
Cap Henry
Bellevue, OH
21
8
7
Bryan Clauson
Noblesville, IN
17W
Heat 1
8 laps
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
2
Jamie Veal
Warrnambool, VIC
71
2
4
Sheldon Haudenschild
Wooster, OH
93
3
3
Cap Henry
Bellevue, OH
21
4
5
T.J. Michael
West Plano, TX
8M
5
7
Carson Macedo
Lemoore, CA
09X
6
1
Kory Crabtree
West Jefferson, OH
60
7
10
Brandon Wimmer
Fairmount, IN
A67
8
6
Travis Philo
Waterville, OH
5T
9
8
Tayler Malsam
Sammamish, WA
26
10
12
Jack Lee
Terang, VIC
25AU
11
9
Bryan Nuckles
59N
12
11
Mark Coleman
Circleville, OH
37
Heat 2
8 laps
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
1
Tim Shaffer
Aliquippa, PA
49
2
3
Kyle Larson
Elk Grove, CA
57
3
4
Bryan Clauson
Noblesville, IN
17W
4
6
Rico Abreu
St. Helena, CA
24
5
2
Andrew Palker
Lodi, OH
57X
6
8
Josh Baughman
Odessa, TX
17
7
5
Stuart Brubaker
Helena, OH
35
8
7
Dean Jacobs
Wooster, OH
97
9
12
Wes McGlumphy
Belpre, OH
35M
10
11
Brandon Conkel
Stoutsville, OH
O8
11
9
Danny Smith
Chillicothe, OH
4S
12
10
Dean Kester
Hilliard, OH
3FX
Heat 3
8 laps
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
2
Caleb Helms
Findlay, OH
40
2
5
Cale Thomas
Fairland, IN
91
3
4
Chad Kemenah
Findlay, OH
10H
4
3
Kraig Kinser
Bloomington, IN
11K
5
7
Danny Holtgraver
Pittsburgh, PA
70
6
6
Taylor Ferns
Shelby Township, MI
7C
7
8
Bradley Howard
Etters, PA
49H
8
9
Jacob Wilson
Crawfordsville, IN
O7
9
12
Andrew Caruana
Melbourne, VIC
AUS96
10
10
Lee Jacobs
Holmesville, OH
81
11
11
Nate Reeser
Circleville, OH
83X
12
1
Dale Blaney
Hartford, OH
1
Heat 4
8 laps
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
2
Cole Duncan
Circleville, OH
22
2
1
Jimmy Stinson
Vandalia, OH
4X
3
3
Randy Hannagan
San Jose, CA
11N
4
4
Danny Dietrich
Gettysburg, PA
48
5
5
Paul May
Terre Haute, IN
71M
6
9
Dominic Scelzi
Fresno, CA
41X
7
12
Daniel Harding
Perth, WAU
12
8
6
Josh Davis
Chillicothe, OH
22D
9
7
Mark Imler
Chillicothe, OH
40I
10
11
Brandy Bower
Hilliard, OH
O6
11
8
Roger Campbell Jr
Clyde, OH
51
12
10
Jesse McCreary
Blacklick, OH
9J
Qualifying 1
2 laps
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
Time
1
-
Sheldon Haudenschild
Wooster, OH
93
12.005
2
-
Bryan Clauson
Noblesville, IN
17W
12.173
3
-
Cap Henry
Bellevue, OH
21
12.189
4
-
Jamie Veal
Warrnambool, VIC
71
12.210
5
-
Kory Crabtree
West Jefferson, OH
60
12.272
6
-
Kyle Larson
Elk Grove, CA
57
12.311
7
-
T.J. Michael
West Plano, TX
8M
12.344
8
-
Travis Philo
Waterville, OH
5T
12.345
9
-
Chad Kemenah
Findlay, OH
10H
12.406
10
-
Carson Macedo
Lemoore, CA
09X
12.408
11
-
Tayler Malsam
Sammamish, WA
26
12.443
12
-
Bryan Nuckles
59N
12.470
13
-
Danny Dietrich
Gettysburg, PA
48
12.496
14
-
Andrew Palker
Lodi, OH
57X
12.497
15
-
Brandon Wimmer
Fairmount, IN
A67
12.498
16
-
Randy Hannagan
San Jose, CA
11N
12.524
17
-
Tim Shaffer
Aliquippa, PA
49
12.546
18
-
Cale Thomas
Fairland, IN
91
12.557
19
-
Cole Duncan
Circleville, OH
22
12.560
20
-
Stuart Brubaker
Helena, OH
35
12.564
21
-
Rico Abreu
St. Helena, CA
24
12.569
22
-
Kraig Kinser
Bloomington, IN
11K
12.620
23
-
Caleb Helms
Findlay, OH
40
12.652
24
-
Dale Blaney
Hartford, OH
1
12.736
25
-
Taylor Ferns
Shelby Township, MI
7C
12.742
26
-
Jimmy Stinson
Vandalia, OH
4X
12.770
27
-
Dean Jacobs
Wooster, OH
97
12.779
28
-
Josh Baughman
Odessa, TX
17
12.791
29
-
Danny Holtgraver
Pittsburgh, PA
70
12.802
30
-
Bradley Howard
Etters, PA
49H
12.805
31
-
Paul May
Terre Haute, IN
71M
12.831
32
-
Mark Coleman
Circleville, OH
37
12.832
33
-
Danny Smith
Chillicothe, OH
4S
12.903
34
-
Jacob Wilson
Crawfordsville, IN
O7
12.938
35
-
Josh Davis
Chillicothe, OH
22D
12.977
36
-
Mark Imler
Chillicothe, OH
40I
12.980
37
-
Roger Campbell Jr
Clyde, OH
51
13.045
38
-
Dominic Scelzi
Fresno, CA
41X
13.057
39
-
Lee Jacobs
Holmesville, OH
81
13.079
40
-
Dean Kester
Hilliard, OH
3FX
13.082
41
-
Jesse McCreary
Blacklick, OH
9J
13.082
42
-
Brandy Bower
Hilliard, OH
O6
13.091
43
-
Brandon Conkel
Stoutsville, OH
O8
13.192
44
-
Nate Reeser
Circleville, OH
83X
13.218
45
-
Jack Lee
Terang, VIC
25AU
13.264
46
-
Daniel Harding
Perth, WAU
12
13.321
47
-
Wes McGlumphy
Belpre, OH
35M
13.322
48
-
Andrew Caruana
Melbourne, VIC
AUS96
13.510
Click here for printable results.
BRM
Tweets by https://twitter.com/BaughmanReutzel
Refresh
Close