Schedule Results

6/24/2016 at Limaland Motorsports Park - Lima, OH

Outlaw Sprints: All Star Circuit of Champions

Josh Baughman

410 Sprints - WingedStartFinish
B Feature 11414th
Heat 2810th
Qualifying 1Time: 11.586-33rd

Outlaw Sprints

A Feature 1

40 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
112Randy HannaganSan Jose, CA11N
21Jamie VealWarrnambool, VIC71
32Travis PhiloWaterville, OH5T
43Dean JacobsWooster, OH97
56Cole DuncanCircleville, OH22
616T.J. MichaelWest Plano, TX8M
719James McFaddenAlice Springs, NT3G
88D.J. FoosFremont, OH23
99Cap HenryBellevue, OH21
1023Kraig KinserBloomington, IN11K
1110Lee JacobsHolmesville, OH81
1211Byron ReedMonclova, OH5
1317Gary TaylorSnohomish, WA1ST
144Chad KemenahFindlay, OH10H
1520Stuart WilliamsFostoria, OH46AU
1614Danny HoltgraverPittsburgh, PA70
1721Tyler CourtneyIndianapolis, IN23C
1813Bryan SebettoFremont, OH8
1918Tayler MalsamSammamish, WA26
207Dale BlaneyHartford, OH1
215Sheldon HaudenschildWooster, OH93
2225Caleb HelmsFindlay, OH40
2322Cale ThomasFairland, IN91
2424Dave BlaneyHigh Point, NC71M
2526Andrew PalkerLodi, OH57X
2615Tim ShafferAliquippa, PA49

B Feature 1: Lineup

12 laps
StartDriverHometownCar
1Dave BlaneyHigh Point, NC71M
2Tyler CourtneyIndianapolis, IN23C
3Caleb HelmsFindlay, OH40
4Parker Price-MillerKokomo, IN2
5Andrew PalkerLodi, OH57X
6Cale ThomasFairland, IN91
7Daniel HardingPerth, WAU12
8Dominic ScelziFresno, CA41X
9Kraig KinserBloomington, IN11K
10Danny SmithChillicothe, OH4
11Caleb GriffithSandusky, OH33M
12Jac HaudenschildWooster, OH59
13Kory CrabtreeWest Jefferson, OH60
14Josh BaughmanOdessa, TX17
15Shawn ValentiFostoria, OH7
16Ron BlairTroy, OH35R

C Feature 1: Lineup

10 laps
StartDriverHometownCar
1Ron BlairTroy, OH35R
2Jacob WilsonCrawfordsville, INO7
3Bryan NucklesOrient, OH59N
4Shawn ValentiFostoria, OH7
5Jess StigerSycamore, OH8J
6Danny MumawWooster, OH16M
7Andrew CaruanaMelbourne, VICAUS96
8Joe SwansonEtna Green, IN7S
9Bradley HowardEtters, PA49H
10Roger Campbell JrClyde, OH51
11Bruce WhiteGuildford, NSW96AU
12Dallas HewittTroy, OH7K
13Shawn DancerDelphos, OH49D

Dash 1: Lineup

8 laps
StartDriverHometownCar
1Travis PhiloWaterville, OH5T
2Jamie VealWarrnambool, VIC71
3Chad KemenahFindlay, OH10H
4Dean JacobsWooster, OH97
5D.J. FoosFremont, OH23
6Cole DuncanCircleville, OH22
7Sheldon HaudenschildWooster, OH93
8Dale BlaneyHartford, OH1

Heat 1

10 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Travis PhiloWaterville, OH5T
24Sheldon HaudenschildWooster, OH93
31D.J. FoosFremont, OH23
43Cole DuncanCircleville, OH22
55Gary TaylorSnohomish, WA1ST
69Kraig KinserBloomington, IN11K
76Caleb HelmsFindlay, OH40
88Dominic ScelziFresno, CA41X
97Cale ThomasFairland, IN91
1011Kory CrabtreeWest Jefferson, OH60
1110Danny SmithChillicothe, OH4
1212Andrew CaruanaMelbourne, VICAUS96

Heat 2

10 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Lee JacobsHolmesville, OH81
23Chad KemenahFindlay, OH10H
32Byron ReedMonclova, OH5
46Danny HoltgraverPittsburgh, PA70
59Tayler MalsamSammamish, WA26
65Daniel HardingPerth, WAU12
74Dave BlaneyHigh Point, NC71M
87Caleb GriffithSandusky, OH33M
912Bradley HowardEtters, PA49H
108Josh BaughmanOdessa, TX17
1111Roger Campbell JrClyde, OH51
1210Joe SwansonEtna Green, IN7S

Heat 3

10 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Dean JacobsWooster, OH97
21Cap HenryBellevue, OH21
33Randy HannaganSan Jose, CA11N
44Tim ShafferAliquippa, PA49
56James McFaddenAlice Springs, NT3G
69Dallas HewittTroy, OH7K
711Shawn ValentiFostoria, OH7
810Ron BlairTroy, OH35R
95Andrew PalkerLodi, OH57X
1012Bruce WhiteGuildford, NSW96AU
118Shawn DancerDelphos, OH49D

Heat 4

10 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Jamie VealWarrnambool, VIC71
24Dale BlaneyHartford, OH1
35Bryan SebettoFremont, OH8
48T.J. MichaelWest Plano, TX8M
56Stuart WilliamsFostoria, OH46AU
69Bryan NucklesOrient, OH59N
711Jess StigerSycamore, OH8J
810Danny MumawWooster, OH16M
92Tyler CourtneyIndianapolis, IN23C
107Jacob WilsonCrawfordsville, INO7
111Parker Price-MillerKokomo, IN2

Qualifying 1

2 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
1-Sheldon HaudenschildWooster, OH9310.884
2-Cole DuncanCircleville, OH2211.050
3-Travis PhiloWaterville, OH5T11.051
4-D.J. FoosFremont, OH2311.099
5-Dave BlaneyHigh Point, NC71M11.132
6-Dale BlaneyHartford, OH111.137
7-Tim ShafferAliquippa, PA4911.152
8-Gary TaylorSnohomish, WA1ST11.189
9-Chad KemenahFindlay, OH10H11.208
10-Randy HannaganSan Jose, CA11N11.217
11-Dean JacobsWooster, OH9711.220
12-Jamie VealWarrnambool, VIC7111.234
13-Tyler CourtneyIndianapolis, IN23C11.244
14-Caleb HelmsFindlay, OH4011.247
15-Parker Price-MillerKokomo, IN211.281
16-Byron ReedMonclova, OH511.282
17-Cap HenryBellevue, OH2111.284
18-Andrew PalkerLodi, OH57X11.299
19-Cale ThomasFairland, IN9111.320
20-Lee JacobsHolmesville, OH8111.333
21-Daniel HardingPerth, WAU1211.342
22-Danny HoltgraverPittsburgh, PA7011.353
23-James McFaddenAlice Springs, NT3G11.367
24-Dominic ScelziFresno, CA41X11.389
25-Kraig KinserBloomington, IN11K11.392
26-Danny SmithChillicothe, OH411.403
27-Caleb GriffithSandusky, OH33M11.409
28-Jac HaudenschildWooster, OH5911.461
29-Kory CrabtreeWest Jefferson, OH6011.470
30-Bryan SebettoFremont, OH811.471
31-Shawn DancerDelphos, OH49D11.537
32-Stuart WilliamsFostoria, OH46AU11.561
33-Josh BaughmanOdessa, TX1711.586
34-Dallas HewittTroy, OH7K11.602
35-Jacob WilsonCrawfordsville, INO711.613
36-Ron BlairTroy, OH35R11.679
37-Tayler MalsamSammamish, WA2611.728
38-Shawn ValentiFostoria, OH711.769
39-T.J. MichaelWest Plano, TX8M11.880
40-Bryan NucklesOrient, OH59N12.018
41-Danny MumawWooster, OH16M12.030
42-Jess StigerSycamore, OH8J12.033
43-Joe SwansonEtna Green, IN7S12.123
44-Andrew CaruanaMelbourne, VICAUS9612.145
45-Roger Campbell JrClyde, OH5112.186
46-Bradley HowardEtters, PA49H12.344
47-Bruce WhiteGuildford, NSW96AU13.307