API Access Settings
Josh Baughman Racing | ASCS National Sprint Cars, Winged Sprint Car Racing
Home
Bio
Schedule
Videos
Photos
Press
Sponsors
Links
Stats
Merch
Contact
Upcoming Events
Schedule TBA
Race Stats
Races
39
Wins
0
Top 5
3
Top 10
9
Latest Results
8/30/2020
Bedford Speedway
11th
Schedule Results
6/21/2016 at Sharon Speedway - Hartford, OH
Outlaw Sprints:
All Star Circuit of Champions
Josh Baughman
410 Sprints - Winged
Start
Finish
B Feature 1
17
13th
C Feature 1
4
1st
Heat 5
7
5th
Qualifying 1
Time: 14.657
-
39th
Outlaw Sprints
A Feature 1
30 laps
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
4
Bryan Clauson
Noblesville, IN
17W
2
3
Cap Henry
Bellevue, OH
21
3
8
Danny Holtgraver
Pittsburgh, PA
70
4
20
Dale Blaney
Hartford, OH
1
5
5
Dean Jacobs
Wooster, OH
97
6
9
Kyle Larson
Elk Grove, CA
57
7
7
Tim Shaffer
Aliquippa, PA
49
8
11
Rico Abreu
St. Helena, CA
24
9
19
Sheldon Haudenschild
Wooster, OH
93
10
6
Lee Jacobs
Holmesville, OH
81
11
17
T.J. Michael
West Plano, TX
8M
12
15
Stuart Brubaker
Helena, OH
35
13
22
Dave Blaney
High Point, NC
71M
14
12
Chris Andrews
Sandusky, OH
73
15
21
Kasey Kahne
Enumclaw, WA
4
16
1
Caleb Griffith
Sandusky, OH
33M
17
25
Caleb Helms
Findlay, OH
40
18
24
Sean Zemunik
Perth, WAU
27Z
19
13
Brandon Spithaler
Butler, PA
22S
20
16
Kraig Kinser
Bloomington, IN
11K
21
14
Bryan Sebetto
Fremont, OH
8
22
10
Danny Kuriger
Rochester, PA
O8
23
18
Michael Bauer
Eighty Four, PA
46
24
2
Chad Kemenah
Findlay, OH
10H
25
23
Stuart Williams
Fostoria, OH
46AU
B Feature 1
12 laps
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
1
Kasey Kahne
Enumclaw, WA
4
2
4
Dave Blaney
High Point, NC
71M
3
5
Stuart Williams
Fostoria, OH
46AU
4
2
Sean Zemunik
Perth, WAU
27Z
5
13
Travis Philo
Waterville, OH
5T
6
12
Paul May
Terre Haute, IN
71MX
7
6
Brandon Matus
Wampum, PA
13
8
3
Roger Campbell Jr
Clyde, OH
51
9
7
Jacob Wilson
Crawfordsville, IN
O7
10
10
Carson Macedo
Lemoore, CA
09X
11
11
Tayler Malsam
Sammamish, WA
26
12
15
Dominic Scelzi
Fresno, CA
41X
13
17
Josh Baughman
Odessa, TX
17
14
9
Alex Paden
New Castle, PA
24P
15
16
Caleb Helms
Findlay, OH
40
16
14
Gary Edwards
Columbia, OH
57E
17
18
Andrew Palker
Lodi, OH
57X
18
8
Jim Morris
Fowler, OH
4N
C Feature 1
10 laps
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
4
Josh Baughman
Odessa, TX
17
2
2
Andrew Palker
Lodi, OH
57X
3
5
Cale Thomas
Fairland, IN
91
4
13
Brent Matus
Wampum, PA
33
5
9
Darren Pifer
Reynoldsville, PA
23
6
8
Jason Dolick
West Lafayette, OH
D12
7
11
Eric Williams
Kinsman, OH
4W
8
14
Bradley Howard
Etters, PA
49H
9
10
Andrew Caruana
Melbourne, VIC
AUS96
10
12
George Hobaugh Jr
Chicora, PA
40H
11
1
Daniel Harding
Perth, WAU
12
12
3
Kory Crabtree
West Jefferson, OH
60
13
6
Carl Bowser
Butler, PA
10
14
7
Danny Mumaw
Wooster, OH
16M
15
15
Adam Kekich
Hermitage, PA
5K
Dash 1
6 laps
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
2
Caleb Griffith
Sandusky, OH
33M
2
1
Chad Kemenah
Findlay, OH
10H
3
3
Cap Henry
Bellevue, OH
21
4
4
Bryan Clauson
Noblesville, IN
17W
5
5
Dean Jacobs
Wooster, OH
97
6
7
Lee Jacobs
Holmesville, OH
81
7
6
Tim Shaffer
Aliquippa, PA
49
8
8
Danny Holtgraver
Pittsburgh, PA
70
Heat 1
8 laps
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
2
Dean Jacobs
Wooster, OH
97
2
1
Tim Shaffer
Aliquippa, PA
49
3
3
Bryan Clauson
Noblesville, IN
17W
4
4
Lee Jacobs
Holmesville, OH
81
5
5
Kasey Kahne
Enumclaw, WA
4
6
6
Sean Zemunik
Perth, WAU
27Z
7
9
Brandon Matus
Wampum, PA
13
8
8
Stuart Williams
Fostoria, OH
46AU
9
7
Roger Campbell Jr
Clyde, OH
51
10
11
Tayler Malsam
Sammamish, WA
26
11
10
Jacob Wilson
Crawfordsville, IN
O7
Heat 2
8 laps
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
4
Chad Kemenah
Findlay, OH
10H
2
1
Danny Kuriger
Rochester, PA
O8
3
8
Brandon Spithaler
Butler, PA
22S
4
6
T.J. Michael
West Plano, TX
8M
5
2
Alex Paden
New Castle, PA
24P
6
3
Jim Morris
Fowler, OH
4N
7
5
Gary Edwards
Columbia, OH
57E
8
9
Danny Mumaw
Wooster, OH
16M
9
7
Kory Crabtree
West Jefferson, OH
60
Heat 3
8 laps
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
1
Chris Andrews
Sandusky, OH
73
2
2
Rico Abreu
St. Helena, CA
24
3
4
Bryan Sebetto
Fremont, OH
8
4
3
Michael Bauer
Eighty Four, PA
46
5
6
Jason Dolick
West Lafayette, OH
D12
6
5
Caleb Helms
Findlay, OH
40
7
7
Darren Pifer
Reynoldsville, PA
23
8
8
Andrew Caruana
Melbourne, VIC
AUS96
9
10
George Hobaugh Jr
Chicora, PA
40H
10
9
Eric Williams
Kinsman, OH
4W
Heat 4
8 laps
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
1
Kyle Larson
Elk Grove, CA
57
2
4
Caleb Griffith
Sandusky, OH
33M
3
2
Stuart Brubaker
Helena, OH
35
4
5
Sheldon Haudenschild
Wooster, OH
93
5
7
Paul May
Terre Haute, IN
71MX
6
6
Carson Macedo
Lemoore, CA
09X
7
10
Carl Bowser
Butler, PA
10
8
9
Andrew Palker
Lodi, OH
57X
9
3
Dave Blaney
High Point, NC
71M
10
8
Daniel Harding
Perth, WAU
12
Heat 5
8 laps
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
2
Danny Holtgraver
Pittsburgh, PA
70
2
1
Cap Henry
Bellevue, OH
21
3
3
Kraig Kinser
Bloomington, IN
11K
4
4
Dale Blaney
Hartford, OH
1
5
7
Josh Baughman
Odessa, TX
17
6
8
Cale Thomas
Fairland, IN
91
7
5
Travis Philo
Waterville, OH
5T
8
6
Dominic Scelzi
Fresno, CA
41X
9
10
Bradley Howard
Etters, PA
49H
10
9
Brent Matus
Wampum, PA
33
Qualifying 1
2 laps
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
Time
1
-
Lee Jacobs
Holmesville, OH
81
13.594
2
-
Bryan Clauson
Noblesville, IN
17W
13.637
3
-
Dean Jacobs
Wooster, OH
97
13.782
4
-
Dale Blaney
Hartford, OH
1
13.816
5
-
Chad Kemenah
Findlay, OH
10H
13.867
6
-
Kraig Kinser
Bloomington, IN
11K
13.895
7
-
Tim Shaffer
Aliquippa, PA
49
13.904
8
-
Kasey Kahne
Enumclaw, WA
4
13.962
9
-
Sean Zemunik
Perth, WAU
27Z
14.084
10
-
Caleb Griffith
Sandusky, OH
33M
14.124
11
-
Roger Campbell Jr
Clyde, OH
51
14.124
12
-
Dave Blaney
High Point, NC
71M
14.149
13
-
Stuart Williams
Fostoria, OH
46AU
14.200
14
-
Danny Holtgraver
Pittsburgh, PA
70
14.204
15
-
Brandon Matus
Wampum, PA
13
14.206
16
-
Cap Henry
Bellevue, OH
21
14.215
17
-
Stuart Brubaker
Helena, OH
35
14.225
18
-
Bryan Sebetto
Fremont, OH
8
14.291
19
-
Jacob Wilson
Crawfordsville, IN
O7
14.308
20
-
Kyle Larson
Elk Grove, CA
57
14.308
21
-
Jim Morris
Fowler, OH
4N
14.332
22
-
Sheldon Haudenschild
Wooster, OH
93
14.353
23
-
Alex Paden
New Castle, PA
24P
14.355
24
-
Danny Kuriger
Rochester, PA
O8
14.359
25
-
Michael Bauer
Eighty Four, PA
46
14.382
26
-
Rico Abreu
St. Helena, CA
24
14.390
27
-
Carson Macedo
Lemoore, CA
09X
14.420
28
-
Tayler Malsam
Sammamish, WA
26
14.441
29
-
Paul May
Terre Haute, IN
71MX
14.460
30
-
Travis Philo
Waterville, OH
5T
14.461
31
-
Gary Edwards
Columbia, OH
57E
14.476
32
-
T.J. Michael
West Plano, TX
8M
14.478
33
-
Chris Andrews
Sandusky, OH
73
14.479
34
-
Dominic Scelzi
Fresno, CA
41X
14.501
35
-
Caleb Helms
Findlay, OH
40
14.569
36
-
Daniel Harding
Perth, WAU
12
14.639
37
-
Andrew Palker
Lodi, OH
57X
14.643
38
-
Kory Crabtree
West Jefferson, OH
60
14.649
39
-
Josh Baughman
Odessa, TX
17
14.657
40
-
Brandon Spithaler
Butler, PA
22S
14.679
41
-
Cale Thomas
Fairland, IN
91
14.697
42
-
Carl Bowser
Butler, PA
10
14.779
43
-
Danny Mumaw
Wooster, OH
16M
14.902
44
-
Jason Dolick
West Lafayette, OH
D12
15.075
45
-
Darren Pifer
Reynoldsville, PA
23
15.117
46
-
Andrew Caruana
Melbourne, VIC
AUS96
15.128
47
-
Eric Williams
Kinsman, OH
4W
15.346
48
-
George Hobaugh Jr
Chicora, PA
40H
15.462
49
-
Brent Matus
Wampum, PA
33
15.698
50
-
Adam Kekich
Hermitage, PA
5K
99.290
51
-
Bradley Howard
Etters, PA
49H
99.730
Click here for printable results.
BRM
Tweets by https://twitter.com/BaughmanReutzel
Refresh
Close