Schedule Results

7/9/2016 at Sharon Speedway - Hartford, OH

Outlaw Sprints: All Star Circuit of Champions

Josh Baughman

410 Sprints - WingedStartFinish
A Feature 1124th
Dash 121st
Heat 121st
Qualifying 1Time: 13.214-7th

Outlaw Sprints

A Feature 1

30 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Danny HoltgraverPittsburgh, PA70
27Sheldon HaudenschildWooster, OH93
35Dean JacobsWooster, OH97
48Chad KemenahFindlay, OH10H
53Dale BlaneyHartford, OH1
612Kraig KinserBloomington, IN11K
715Tim ShafferAliquippa, PA49X
814Caleb HelmsFindlay, OH40
911Dave BlaneyHigh Point, NC71M
1023Cap HenryBellevue, OH21
1124Andrew PalkerLodi, OH57X
129Bryan SebettoFremont, OH8
1310Carl BowserButler, PA10
146Jack Sodeman JrNorth Jackson, OH23JR
1522T.J. MichaelWest Plano, TX8M
1626Bradley HowardEtters, PA49H
1721Lee JacobsHolmesville, OH81
184Caleb GriffithSandusky, OH33M
1917Michael BauerEighty-Four, PA46
2018Travis PhiloWaterville, OH5T
2113Joe KubiniecLockport, NY19
2219Chris AndrewsHuron, OH73
2316Jim MorrisFowler, OH4N
241Josh BaughmanOdessa, TX17
2520Danny KurigerRochester, PAO8
2625Kory CrabtreeWest Jefferson, OH60

B Feature 1

12 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Lee JacobsHolmesville, OH81
22T.J. MichaelWest Plano, TX8M
34Andrew PalkerLodi, OH57X
43Cap HenryBellevue, OH21
55Brandon SpithalerButler, PA22
610A.J. FlickApollo, PA2
76Adam KekichHermitage, PA5K
89Brandon MatusWampum, PA13
98Bradley HowardEtters, PA49H
107Kory CrabtreeWest Jefferson, OH60
1114Lance MossCherryville, NC23M
1211Gary EdwardsColumbia, OH57
1316Alex PadenNew Castle, PA24
1412Eric WilliamsKinsman, OH4W
1518Paul KishOrangeville, OH4C
1619Mike FlynnMasury, OH12X
1713Brent MatusWampum, PA33
1815Darren PiferReynoldsville, PA23
1917Gale Ruth JrPleasantville, PA1R

Dash 1

6 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Josh BaughmanOdessa, TX17
21Danny HoltgraverPittsburgh, PA70
33Dale BlaneyHartford, OH1
44Caleb GriffithSandusky, OH33M
56Dean JacobsWooster, OH97
65Jack Sodeman JrNorth Jackson, OH23JR
77Sheldon HaudenschildWooster, OH93
88Chad KemenahFindlay, OH10H

Heat 1

8 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Josh BaughmanOdessa, TX17
21Carl BowserButler, PA10
33Dave BlaneyHigh Point, NC71M
44Dale BlaneyHartford, OH1
56Michael BauerEighty-Four, PA46
67Bradley HowardEtters, PA49H
79Gale Ruth JrPleasantville, PA1R
88Eric WilliamsKinsman, OH4W
910Paul KishOrangeville, OH4C
105Brandon SpithalerButler, PA22

Heat 2

8 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Caleb GriffithSandusky, OH33M
23Danny HoltgraverPittsburgh, PA70
34Dean JacobsWooster, OH97
46Caleb HelmsFindlay, OH40
52Travis PhiloWaterville, OH5T
67Cap HenryBellevue, OH21
75Lee JacobsHolmesville, OH81
89Brandon MatusWampum, PA13
910Brent MatusWampum, PA33
108Kory CrabtreeWest Jefferson, OH60

Heat 3

8 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
14Sheldon HaudenschildWooster, OH93
22Jack Sodeman JrNorth Jackson, OH23JR
33Kraig KinserBloomington, IN11K
45Tim ShafferAliquippa, PA49X
56Chris AndrewsHuron, OH73
610Lance MossCherryville, NC23M
79A.J. FlickApollo, PA2
88Adam KekichHermitage, PA5K
97Andrew PalkerLodi, OH57X
101T.J. MichaelWest Plano, TX8M

Heat 4

8 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Bryan SebettoFremont, OH8
24Chad KemenahFindlay, OH10H
32Joe KubiniecLockport, NY19
41Jim MorrisFowler, OH4N
57Danny KurigerRochester, PAO8
65Gary EdwardsColumbia, OH57
78Alex PadenNew Castle, PA24
89Mike FlynnMasury, OH12X
96Darren PiferReynoldsville, PA23

Qualifying 1

2 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
1-Dale BlaneyHartford, OH112.990
2-Dean JacobsWooster, OH9713.008
3-Danny HoltgraverPittsburgh, PA7013.138
4-Travis PhiloWaterville, OH5T13.166
5-Dave BlaneyHigh Point, NC71M13.169
6-Sheldon HaudenschildWooster, OH9313.179
7-Josh BaughmanOdessa, TX1713.214
8-Chad KemenahFindlay, OH10H13.253
9-Kraig KinserBloomington, IN11K13.333
10-Caleb GriffithSandusky, OH33M13.379
11-Jack Sodeman JrNorth Jackson, OH23JR13.414
12-Lee JacobsHolmesville, OH8113.427
13-Bryan SebettoFremont, OH813.458
14-T.J. MichaelWest Plano, TX8M13.464
15-Caleb HelmsFindlay, OH4013.472
16-Tim ShafferAliquippa, PA49X13.494
17-Chris AndrewsHuron, OH7313.522
18-Cap HenryBellevue, OH2113.530
19-Carl BowserButler, PA1013.545
20-Andrew PalkerLodi, OH57X13.553
21-Brandon SpithalerButler, PA2213.694
22-Joe KubiniecLockport, NY1913.701
23-Michael BauerEighty-Four, PA4613.727
24-Adam KekichHermitage, PA5K13.789
25-Kory CrabtreeWest Jefferson, OH6013.792
26-Bradley HowardEtters, PA49H13.876
27-Brandon MatusWampum, PA1313.889
28-A.J. FlickApollo, PA213.984
29-Jim MorrisFowler, OH4N14.030
30-Gary EdwardsColumbia, OH5714.048
31-Eric WilliamsKinsman, OH4W14.182
32-Brent MatusWampum, PA3314.222
33-Lance MossCherryville, NC23M14.256
34-Darren PiferReynoldsville, PA2314.259
35-Danny KurigerRochester, PAO814.334
36-Alex PadenNew Castle, PA2414.390
37-Gale Ruth JrPleasantville, PA1R14.649
38-Paul KishOrangeville, OH4C15.083
39-Mike FlynnMasury, OH12X16.059