API Access Settings
Josh Baughman Racing | ASCS National Sprint Cars, Winged Sprint Car Racing
Home
Bio
Schedule
Videos
Photos
Press
Sponsors
Links
Stats
Merch
Contact
Upcoming Events
Schedule TBA
Race Stats
Races
39
Wins
0
Top 5
3
Top 10
9
Latest Results
8/30/2020
Bedford Speedway
11th
Schedule Results
6/1/2017 at Jackson Motorplex - Jackson, MN
Outlaw Sprints:
World of Outlaws
ASCS Sprints:
Malvern Bank 360 Sprints with Midwest Sprint Touring Series, Nebraska 360 sprints
305 Sprints - Winged
Josh Baughman
410 Sprints - Winged
Start
Finish
A Feature 1
10
14th
B Feature 1
12
12th
Heat 3
5
11th
Qualifying 2
Time: 16.11
-
9th
305 Sprints - Winged
A Feature 1
00:00:00.000
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
4
Bruce Anderson
Trimont, MN
11A
2
2
Jared Jansen
Parker, SD
81
3
1
Brandon Allen
St. Peter, MN
05X
4
6
Kaleb Johnson
Sioux Falls, SD
22
5
3
Brady Forbrook
Morgan, MN
5
6
9
Bill Johnson
St. Peter, MN
56
7
10
Dusty Ballenger
Harrisburg, SD
2D
8
15
Colin Smith
Sheldon, IA
05
9
19
Corey Kautz
Estherville, IA
51
10
5
Trevor Serbus
Olivia, MN
33G
11
14
Shayle Bade
Lincoln, NE
03
12
7
Elliot Amdahl
Flandreau, SD
51A
13
11
John Lambertz
Sioux Falls, SD
20
14
16
Dave Becker
Le Center, MN
7
15
12
Shane Fick
Brandon, SD
13S
16
18
Michael Stien
Ceylon, MN
4S
17
20
Brandon Stevenson
Holstein, IA
0
18
21
Dalyn Cody
Northfield, MN
11
19 (DNF)
17
Blaine Stegenga
Valley Springs, SD
35
20 (DNF)
22
Chris Duffy
Sioux Falls, SD
4D
21 (DNF)
8
Trevor Smith
Sanborn, IA
33
22 (DNF)
13
Brandon Geldner
Madison Lake, MN
75
Heat 1
00:00:00
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
4
Brady Forbrook
Morgan, MN
5
2
2
Bill Johnson
St. Peter, MN
56
3
6
Bruce Anderson
Trimont, MN
11A
4
5
Trevor Serbus
Olivia, MN
33G
5
3
Trevor Smith
Sanborn, IA
33
6
8
John Lambertz
Sioux Falls, SD
20
7
7
Brandon Geldner
Madison Lake, MN
75
8
11
Colin Smith
Sheldon, IA
05
9
9
Blaine Stegenga
Valley Springs, SD
35
10
10
Corey Kautz
Estherville, IA
51
11 (DNF)
1
Dalyn Cody
Northfield, MN
11
Heat 2
00:00:00
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
1
Brandon Allen
St. Peter, MN
05X
2
4
Kaleb Johnson
Sioux Falls, SD
22
3
5
Elliot Amdahl
Flandreau, SD
51A
4
6
Dusty Ballenger
Harrisburg, SD
2D
5
2
Jared Jansen
Parker, SD
81
6
7
Shane Fick
Brandon, SD
13S
7
10
Shayle Bade
Lincoln, NE
03
8
9
Dave Becker
Le Center, MN
7
9
3
Michael Stien
Ceylon, MN
4S
10
8
Brandon Stevenson
Holstein, IA
0
11
11
Chris Duffy
Sioux Falls, SD
4D
Outlaw Sprints
World of Outlaws
A Feature 1
25 laps | 00:00:00.000
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
1
Ian Madsen
St Marys, NSW
18
2
3
Kerry Madsen
Knoxville, IA
2M
3
6
Brad Sweet
Grass Valley, CA
49
4
5
Donny Schatz
Fargo, ND
15
5
9
Danny Lasoski
Dover, MO
33
6
2
David Gravel
Watertown, CT
5
7
4
Jason Sides
Bartlett, TN
7S
8
14
Tim Kaeding
San Jose, CA
3
9
16
Sheldon Haudenschild
Wooster, OH
93
10
12
Shane Stewart
Bixby, OK
2
11
8
Mark Dobmeier
Grand Forks, ND
13JT
12
24
Daryn Pittman
Owasso, OK
9
13
13
Jason Johnson
Eunice, LA
41
14
10
Josh Baughman
Odessa, TX
17X
15
25
Brent Marks
Myerstown, PA
19
16
11
Cap Henry
Bellevue, OH
82
17
17
Paul McMahan
Nashville, TN
4
18
18
Matt Juhl
Tea, SD
O9
19
22
Brian Brown
Higginsville, MO
21
20
20
Bill Balog
North Pole, AK
17B
21
15
Lynton Jeffrey
Prairie City, IA
12
22
23
Logan Schuchart
Hanover, PA
1S
23
7
Aaron Reutzel
Clute, TX
87
24
19
Kraig Kinser
Bloomington, IN
11K
25
21
Jacob Allen
Hanover, PA
1A
B Feature 1
12 laps | 00:00:00.000
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
1
Travis Whitney
Blaine, MN
16
2
2
Tayler Malsam
Sammamish, WA
26
3
3
Brooke Tatnell
San Souci, NSW
55
4
4
Greg Wilson
Benton Ridge, OH
W20
5
5
Dustin Selvage
Indianola, IA
1B
6
6
Tasker Phillips
Pleasantville, IA
7W
7
7
Paige Polyak
Tiffin, OH
19P
8
8
Skylar Prochaska
Lakefield, MN
35
9
9
Ryan Bickett
Ramona, SD
17H
10
10
Brant O'Banion
Parker, SD
47
11
11
Scott Winters
Butterfield, MN
23W
12
12
Josh Baughman
Odessa, TX
17X
13
13
Clyde Knipp
California, MO
13
14
14
Kaley Gharst
Decatur, IL
7X
15
15
Matt Wasmund
Jackson, MN
4W
16
16
Wayne Johnson
Oklahoma City, OK
2C
Dash 1: Lineup
6 laps
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
Ian Madsen
St Marys, NSW
18
2
David Gravel
Watertown, CT
5
3
Jason Sides
Bartlett, TN
7S
4
Brad Sweet
Grass Valley, CA
49
5
Kerry Madsen
Knoxville, IA
2M
6
Donny Schatz
Fargo, ND
15
7
Aaron Reutzel
Clute, TX
87
8
Mark Dobmeier
Grand Forks, ND
13JT
Heat 1: Lineup
8 laps
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
David Gravel
Watertown, CT
5
2
Donny Schatz
Fargo, ND
15
3
Jason Johnson
Eunice, LA
41
4
Danny Lasoski
Dover, MO
33
5
Paul McMahan
Nashville, TN
4
6
Jacob Allen
Hanover, PA
1A
7
Brian Brown
Higginsville, MO
21
8
Travis Whitney
Blaine, MN
16
9
Scott Winters
Butterfield, MN
23W
10
Matt Wasmund
Jackson, MN
4W
Heat 2: Lineup
8 laps
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
Brad Sweet
Grass Valley, CA
49
2
Lynton Jeffrey
Prairie City, IA
12
3
Aaron Reutzel
Clute, TX
87
4
Kraig Kinser
Bloomington, IN
11K
5
Cap Henry
Bellevue, OH
82
6
Daryn Pittman
Owasso, OK
9
7
Brooke Tatnell
San Souci, NSW
55
8
Greg Wilson
Benton Ridge, OH
W20
9
Kaley Gharst
Decatur, IL
7X
10
Ryan Bickett
Ramona, SD
17H
Heat 3: Lineup
8 laps
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
Kerry Madsen
Knoxville, IA
2M
2
Ian Madsen
St Marys, NSW
18
3
Joey Saldana
Brownsburg, IN
17
4
Matt Juhl
Tea, SD
O9
5
Josh Baughman
Odessa, TX
17X
6
Skylar Prochaska
Lakefield, MN
35
7
Brent Marks
Myerstown, PA
19
8
Dustin Selvage
Indianola, IA
1B
9
Logan Schuchart
Hanover, PA
1S
10
Tim Kaeding
San Jose, CA
3
11
Brant O'Banion
Parker, SD
47
Heat 4: Lineup
8 laps
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
Jason Sides
Bartlett, TN
7S
2
Tayler Malsam
Sammamish, WA
26
3
Shane Stewart
Bixby, OK
2
4
Mark Dobmeier
Grand Forks, ND
13JT
5
Clyde Knipp
California, MO
13
6
Sheldon Haudenschild
Wooster, OH
93
7
Bill Balog
North Pole, AK
17B
8
Wayne Johnson
Oklahoma City, OK
2C
9
Paige Polyak
Tiffin, OH
19P
10
Tasker Phillips
Pleasantville, IA
7W
ASCS Sprints
A Feature 1
00:00:00.000
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
9
Jack Dover
Springfield, NE
53
2
5
Thomas Kennedy
Winnipeg, MB
21K
3
4
Lee Grosz
Watertown, SD
4J
4
8
Cody Ledger
Omaha, NE
35L
5
13
Scott Winters
Butterfield, MN
75
6
6
Wade Nygaard
Grand Forks, ND
9N
7
3
Derrik Lusk
Jackson, MN
2
8
11
Brooke Tatnell
San Souci, NSW
63
9
10
Kelly Miller
Stirling, AB
2JR
10
19
Gregg Bakker
Sioux Falls, SD
11X
11
12
Skylar Prochaska
Lakefield, MN
35
12
15
Dusty Ballenger
Harrisburg, SD
2D
13
14
Tommy Barber
Brandon, SD
75B
14
20
Dylan Peterson
Hartford, SD
25
15
17
Seth Brahmer
Wisner, NE
13B
16
2
Jody Rosenboom
Rock Rapids, IA
14R
17
1
Nate VanHaaften
Otley, IA
32
18
16
Sawyer Phillips
Pleasantville, IA
3P
19
18
TJ Artz
Lincoln, NE
57
20 (DNF)
7
Jamie Ball
Knoxville, IA
5J
B Feature 1
00:00:00.000
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
1
Seth Brahmer
Wisner, NE
13B
2
2
Gregg Bakker
Sioux Falls, SD
11X
3
4
Kaley Gharst
Decatur, IL
7
4
5
Chris Martin
Ankeny, IA
44
5
6
Ryan Roberts
Aurora, NE
18
6
3
Ryan Bickett
Ramona, SD
17B
7
7
Kevin Ingle
Huron, SD
2K
8
9
Shayle Bade
Lincoln, NE
03
9
10
Derek Anderson
Estherville, IA
07
10
8
Ben Holmberg
Rapid City, SD
14
DNS
-
Kevin Flowers
Hartford, SD
42
DNS
-
Carson McCarl
Altoona, IA
6
B Feature 2
00:00:00.000
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
2
TJ Artz
Lincoln, NE
57
2
3
Dylan Peterson
Hartford, SD
25
3
11
Kaleb Johnson
Sioux Falls, SD
22
4
5
John Lambertz
Sioux Falls, SD
12L
5
7
John Klabunde
Ft. Calhoun, NE
77
6
4
Victoria (Tori) Knutson
Monticello, MN
14K
7
6
John Anders
Kansas City, MO
1A
8
9
Nate Maxwell
Rapid City, SD
77M
9 (DNF)
8
Adam Tough
Becker, MN
85
DNS
-
Brandon Halverson
Jackson, MN
13MJ
DNS
-
Bill Boles
Lake Park, IA
2H
Heat 1
00:00:00.000
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
2
Derrik Lusk
Jackson, MN
2
2
1
Jody Rosenboom
Rock Rapids, IA
14R
3
3
Jack Dover
Springfield, NE
53
4
9
Scott Winters
Butterfield, MN
75
5
6
Seth Brahmer
Wisner, NE
13B
6
4
Ryan Bickett
Ramona, SD
17B
7
8
Chris Martin
Ankeny, IA
44
8
5
Kevin Ingle
Huron, SD
2K
9
7
Shayle Bade
Lincoln, NE
03
10
10
Derek Anderson
Estherville, IA
07
Heat 2
00:00:00
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
1
Jamie Ball
Knoxville, IA
5J
2
3
Nate VanHaaften
Otley, IA
32
3
10
Kelly Miller
Stirling, AB
2JR
4
7
Tommy Barber
Brandon, SD
75B
5
4
Brandon Halverson
Jackson, MN
13MJ
6
8
Dylan Peterson
Hartford, SD
25
7
5
John Lambertz
Sioux Falls, SD
12L
8
9
John Klabunde
Ft. Calhoun, NE
77
DNS
-
Kevin Flowers
Hartford, SD
42
DNS
-
Kaleb Johnson
Sioux Falls, SD
22
Heat 3
00:00:00
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
1
Cody Ledger
Omaha, NE
35L
2
3
Lee Grosz
Watertown, SD
4J
3
4
Brooke Tatnell
San Souci, NSW
63
4
5
Dusty Ballenger
Harrisburg, SD
2D
5
7
Gregg Bakker
Sioux Falls, SD
11X
6
9
Kaley Gharst
Decatur, IL
7
7
10
Ryan Roberts
Aurora, NE
18
8
6
Ben Holmberg
Rapid City, SD
14
9
2
Nate Maxwell
Rapid City, SD
77M
10 (DNF)
8
Bill Boles
Lake Park, IA
2H
Heat 4
00:00:00.000
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
5
Thomas Kennedy
Winnipeg, MB
21K
2
2
Wade Nygaard
Grand Forks, ND
9N
3
9
Skylar Prochaska
Lakefield, MN
35
4
7
Sawyer Phillips
Pleasantville, IA
3P
5
3
TJ Artz
Lincoln, NE
57
6
1
Victoria (Tori) Knutson
Monticello, MN
14K
7
8
John Anders
Kansas City, MO
1A
8
4
Adam Tough
Becker, MN
85
DNS
-
Carson McCarl
Altoona, IA
6
Click here for printable results.
BRM
Tweets by https://twitter.com/BaughmanReutzel
Refresh
Close