API Access Settings
Josh Baughman Racing | ASCS National Sprint Cars, Winged Sprint Car Racing
Home
Bio
Schedule
Videos
Photos
Press
Sponsors
Links
Stats
Merch
Contact
Upcoming Events
Schedule TBA
Race Stats
Races
39
Wins
0
Top 5
3
Top 10
9
Latest Results
8/30/2020
Bedford Speedway
11th
Schedule Results
6/28/2019 at Jackson Motorplex - Jackson, MN
Outlaw Sprints:
World of Outlaws
305 Sprints - Winged
World of Outlaw Craftsman Sprint Cars & Racesaver Sprint Cars
305 Sprints - Winged
A Feature 1
20 laps | 00:08:40.107
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
1
Bill Johnson
St. Peter, MN
56
2
3
John Lambertz
Sioux Falls, SD
12L
3
10
Jesse Lindberg
Sioux Falls, SD
7L
4
6
Kaleb Johnson
Sioux Falls, SD
22
5
8
Dusty Ballenger
Harrisburg, SD
2D
6
7
Elliot Amdahl
Flandreau, SD
51A
7
4
Clayton Christensen
Spencer, IA
1CC
8
15
Jake Martens
Fairview, OK
48
9
5
Brant O'Banion
Parker, SD
20
10
11
Michael Stien
Ceylon, MN
4S
11
19
Monty Ferriera
Lincoln, NE
45
12
9
Ryan Voss
Okoboji, IA
1S
13
18
Colin Smith
Sheldon, IA
05
14
12
Brandon Allen
St. Peter, MN
05X
15
2
Jeremy Schultz
Stewart, MN
33S
16
16
Jared Jansen
Parker, SD
7JL
17
14
Jody Rosenboom
Rock Rapids, IA
4SS
18
13
Brandon Bosma
Rock Rapids, IA
23
19
17
Bill Boles
Lake Park, IA
2H
20
20
Bruce Anderson
Trimont, MN
11A
B Feature 1
12 laps | 00:00:00
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
2
Monty Ferriera
Lincoln, NE
45
2
3
Bruce Anderson
Trimont, MN
11A
3
11
Trevor Serbus
Olivia, MN
10
4
5
Javen Ostermann
Courtland, MN
5J
5
7
Johnny Sullivan
Arnolds Park, IA
7
6
4
Zach Glaser
Cleveland, MN
15
7
9
Taylor Ryan
Flandreau, SD
77
8
8
Sam Henderson
Sioux Falls, SD
83
9 (DNF)
1
Dave Becker
Le Center, MN
7K
DNS
-
Shane Fick
Brandon, SD
7X
DNS
-
Brett Geldner
St Peter, MN
1B
DNS
-
James Weber
Austin, MN
15J
DNS
-
Micah Slendy
Sioux Falls, SD
8
Heat 1
8 laps | 00:00:00
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
2
John Lambertz
Sioux Falls, SD
12L
2
5
Bill Johnson
St. Peter, MN
56
3
4
Brant O'Banion
Parker, SD
20
4
9
Jesse Lindberg
Sioux Falls, SD
7L
5
10
Brandon Bosma
Rock Rapids, IA
23
6
3
Jared Jansen
Parker, SD
7JL
7
7
Dave Becker
Le Center, MN
7K
8
6
Zach Glaser
Cleveland, MN
15
9
8
Johnny Sullivan
Arnolds Park, IA
7
10 (DNF)
1
Micah Slendy
Sioux Falls, SD
8
11 (DNF)
11
Shane Fick
Brandon, SD
7X
Heat 2
8 laps | 00:02:07.953
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
2
Kaleb Johnson
Sioux Falls, SD
22
2
1
Jeremy Schultz
Stewart, MN
33S
3
5
Elliot Amdahl
Flandreau, SD
51A
4
4
Michael Stien
Ceylon, MN
4S
5
7
Jody Rosenboom
Rock Rapids, IA
4SS
6
10
Bill Boles
Lake Park, IA
2H
7
6
Monty Ferriera
Lincoln, NE
45
8
8
Javen Ostermann
Courtland, MN
5J
9
3
Sam Henderson
Sioux Falls, SD
83
10 (DNF)
9
Trevor Serbus
Olivia, MN
10
Heat 3
8 laps | 00:00:00
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
2
Clayton Christensen
Spencer, IA
1CC
2
4
Dusty Ballenger
Harrisburg, SD
2D
3
3
Ryan Voss
Okoboji, IA
1S
4
9
Brandon Allen
St. Peter, MN
05X
5
8
Jake Martens
Fairview, OK
48
6
5
Colin Smith
Sheldon, IA
05
7
6
Bruce Anderson
Trimont, MN
11A
8
1
Brett Geldner
St Peter, MN
1B
9
7
Taylor Ryan
Flandreau, SD
77
DNS
-
James Weber
Austin, MN
15J
Outlaw Sprints
World of Outlaws
A Feature 1
30 laps | 00:07:27.665
Presented by NOS Energy
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
1
Carson Macedo
Lemoore, CA
2
2
2
Daryn Pittman
Owasso, OK
83
3
3
Logan Schuchart
Hanover, PA
1S
4
5
Brad Sweet
Grass Valley, CA
49
5
4
Ian Madsen
St Marys, NSW
18
6
6
David Gravel
Watertown, CT
41
7
11
Shane Stewart
Bixby, OK
5
8
8
Donny Schatz
Fargo, ND
15
9
7
Jacob Allen
Hanover, PA
1A
10
10
Matt Juhl
Tea, SD
09
11
14
Justin Henderson
Tea, SD
7
12
13
Terry McCarl
Altoona, IA
4
13
15
Tim Shaffer
Aliquippa, PA
49X
14
18
Sheldon Haudenschild
Wooster, OH
17
15
17
Giovanni Scelzi
Fresno, CA
41S
16
12
Kraig Kinser
Bloomington, IN
11K
17
16
Jac Haudenschild
Wooster, OH
3
18
19
Lynton Jeffrey
Prairie City, IA
83R
19
22
Trey Starks
Puyallup, WA
44S
20
23
Austin McCarl
Altoona, IA
2KS
21
20
Brooke Tatnell
San Souci, NSW
55
22
24
Brent Marks
Myerstown, PA
19
23
21
Jason Sides
Bartlett, TN
7S
24
9
Paige Polyak
Tiffin, OH
19P
B Feature 1
12 laps | 00:02:47.439
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
1
Jason Sides
Bartlett, TN
7S
2
2
Trey Starks
Puyallup, WA
44S
3
4
Austin McCarl
Altoona, IA
2KS
4
6
Brent Marks
Myerstown, PA
19
5
8
Wayne Johnson
Oklahoma City, OK
2C
6
10
James McFadden
Alice Springs, NT
9
7
5
Brian Brown
Higginsville, MO
21
8
7
Mark Dobmeier
Grand Forks, ND
13
9
3
Skylar Prochaska
Lakefield, MN
35
10
14
Kerry Madsen
Knoxville, IA
2M
11
9
Travis Whitney
Blaine, MN
16
12
12
Tasker Phillips
Pleasantville, IA
7TAZ
13
11
Mason Daniel
Springville, CA
33M
14
13
Jamie Ball
Knoxville, IA
5J
C Feature 1
10 laps | 00:05:31.909
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
2
Tasker Phillips
Pleasantville, IA
7TAZ
2
3
Jamie Ball
Knoxville, IA
5J
3
7
Sawyer Phillips
Pleasantville, IA
3P
4
4
Colin Smith
Sheldon, IA
05
5
5
Chris Martin
Ankeny, IA
44
6
9
Jack Croaker
East Grand Forks, MN
8
7 (DNF)
1
R.J. Johnson
Knoxville, IA
7W
8 (DNF)
8
Trevor Mell
Harwood, ND
1AJ
DNS
-
Alan Gilbertson
Kasson, MN
97
Dash 1
6 laps | 00:02:59.650
Presented by Dirtvision
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
2
Carson Macedo
Lemoore, CA
2
2
4
Daryn Pittman
Owasso, OK
83
3
6
Logan Schuchart
Hanover, PA
1S
4
7
Ian Madsen
St Marys, NSW
18
5
3
Brad Sweet
Grass Valley, CA
49
6
5
David Gravel
Watertown, CT
41
7
8
Jacob Allen
Hanover, PA
1A
8 (DNF)
1
Donny Schatz
Fargo, ND
15
Heat 1
8 laps | 00:01:46
Presented by Drydene
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
1
David Gravel
Watertown, CT
41
2
2
Brad Sweet
Grass Valley, CA
49
3
4
Paige Polyak
Tiffin, OH
19P
4
6
Terry McCarl
Altoona, IA
4
5
3
Giovanni Scelzi
Fresno, CA
41S
6
5
Jason Sides
Bartlett, TN
7S
7
8
Wayne Johnson
Oklahoma City, OK
2C
8
7
Austin McCarl
Altoona, IA
2KS
9
9
R.J. Johnson
Knoxville, IA
7W
10
10
Chris Martin
Ankeny, IA
44
11
11
Jack Croaker
East Grand Forks, MN
8
Heat 2
8 laps | 00:04:13
Presented by Drydene
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
1
Logan Schuchart
Hanover, PA
1S
2
2
Carson Macedo
Lemoore, CA
2
3
4
Shane Stewart
Bixby, OK
5
4
6
Tim Shaffer
Aliquippa, PA
49X
5
3
Lynton Jeffrey
Prairie City, IA
83R
6
8
James McFadden
Alice Springs, NT
9
7
7
Brent Marks
Myerstown, PA
19
8
10
Sawyer Phillips
Pleasantville, IA
3P
9
9
Jamie Ball
Knoxville, IA
5J
10 (DNF)
5
Kerry Madsen
Knoxville, IA
2M
Heat 3
8 laps | 00:01:48
Presented by Drydene
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
1
Ian Madsen
St Marys, NSW
18
2
2
Jacob Allen
Hanover, PA
1A
3
3
Matt Juhl
Tea, SD
09
4
4
Justin Henderson
Tea, SD
7
5
6
Sheldon Haudenschild
Wooster, OH
17
6
7
Brian Brown
Higginsville, MO
21
7
5
Trey Starks
Puyallup, WA
44S
8
8
Travis Whitney
Blaine, MN
16
9
9
Tasker Phillips
Pleasantville, IA
7TAZ
10
10
Alan Gilbertson
Kasson, MN
97
Heat 4
8 laps | 00:03:45
Presented by Drydene
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
1
Daryn Pittman
Owasso, OK
83
2
3
Donny Schatz
Fargo, ND
15
3
2
Kraig Kinser
Bloomington, IN
11K
4
4
Jac Haudenschild
Wooster, OH
3
5
6
Brooke Tatnell
San Souci, NSW
55
6
8
Mason Daniel
Springville, CA
33M
7
5
Skylar Prochaska
Lakefield, MN
35
8
7
Mark Dobmeier
Grand Forks, ND
13
9
9
Colin Smith
Sheldon, IA
05
10 (DNF)
10
Trevor Mell
Harwood, ND
1AJ
Qualifying 1
00:12:59
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
Time
1
13
David Gravel
Watertown, CT
41
12.744
2
4
Logan Schuchart
Hanover, PA
1S
12.798
3
2
Brad Sweet
Grass Valley, CA
49
12.943
4
9
Carson Macedo
Lemoore, CA
2
12.954
5
5
Giovanni Scelzi
Fresno, CA
41S
12.968
6
14
Lynton Jeffrey
Prairie City, IA
83R
13.008
7
7
Paige Polyak
Tiffin, OH
19P
13.058
8
10
Shane Stewart
Bixby, OK
5
13.105
9
12
Jason Sides
Bartlett, TN
7S
13.106
10
15
Kerry Madsen
Knoxville, IA
2M
13.129
11
16
Terry McCarl
Altoona, IA
4
13.162
12
20
Tim Shaffer
Aliquippa, PA
49X
13.212
13
1
Austin McCarl
Altoona, IA
2KS
13.257
14
18
Brent Marks
Myerstown, PA
19
13.277
15
8
Wayne Johnson
Oklahoma City, OK
2C
13.331
16
19
James McFadden
Alice Springs, NT
9
13.336
17
6
R.J. Johnson
Knoxville, IA
7W
13.422
18
3
Jamie Ball
Knoxville, IA
5J
13.442
19
11
Chris Martin
Ankeny, IA
44
13.475
20
17
Sawyer Phillips
Pleasantville, IA
3P
13.598
21
21
Jack Croaker
East Grand Forks, MN
8
13.844
Qualifying 2
00:11:52
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
Time
1
10
Ian Madsen
St Marys, NSW
18
13.011
2
2
Daryn Pittman
Owasso, OK
83
13.017
3
16
Jacob Allen
Hanover, PA
1A
13.040
4
9
Kraig Kinser
Bloomington, IN
11K
13.064
5
5
Matt Juhl
Tea, SD
09
13.148
6
4
Donny Schatz
Fargo, ND
15
13.168
7
13
Justin Henderson
Tea, SD
7
13.170
8
12
Jac Haudenschild
Wooster, OH
3
13.177
9
7
Trey Starks
Puyallup, WA
44S
13.235
10
18
Skylar Prochaska
Lakefield, MN
35
13.268
11
6
Sheldon Haudenschild
Wooster, OH
17
13.307
12
14
Brooke Tatnell
San Souci, NSW
55
13.336
13
17
Brian Brown
Higginsville, MO
21
13.457
14
1
Mark Dobmeier
Grand Forks, ND
13
13.486
15
15
Travis Whitney
Blaine, MN
16
13.540
16
3
Mason Daniel
Springville, CA
33M
13.596
17
8
Tasker Phillips
Pleasantville, IA
7TAZ
13.784
18
19
Colin Smith
Sheldon, IA
05
13.894
19
20
Alan Gilbertson
Kasson, MN
97
13.939
20
11
Trevor Mell
Harwood, ND
1AJ
14.259
Click here for printable results.
BRM
Tweets by https://twitter.com/BaughmanReutzel
Refresh
Close