Schedule Results

6/28/2019 at Jackson Motorplex - Jackson, MN

Outlaw Sprints: World of Outlaws
305 Sprints - Winged
World of Outlaw Craftsman Sprint Cars & Racesaver Sprint Cars

305 Sprints - Winged

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:08:40.107
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Bill JohnsonSt. Peter, MN56
23John LambertzSioux Falls, SD12L
310Jesse LindbergSioux Falls, SD7L
46Kaleb JohnsonSioux Falls, SD22
58Dusty BallengerHarrisburg, SD2D
67Elliot AmdahlFlandreau, SD51A
74Clayton ChristensenSpencer, IA1CC
815Jake MartensFairview, OK48
95Brant O'BanionParker, SD20
1011Michael StienCeylon, MN4S
1119Monty FerrieraLincoln, NE45
129Ryan VossOkoboji, IA1S
1318Colin SmithSheldon, IA05
1412Brandon AllenSt. Peter, MN05X
152Jeremy SchultzStewart, MN33S
1616Jared JansenParker, SD7JL
1714Jody RosenboomRock Rapids, IA4SS
1813Brandon BosmaRock Rapids, IA23
1917Bill BolesLake Park, IA2H
2020Bruce AndersonTrimont, MN11A

B Feature 1

12 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Monty FerrieraLincoln, NE45
23Bruce AndersonTrimont, MN11A
311Trevor SerbusOlivia, MN10
45Javen OstermannCourtland, MN5J
57Johnny SullivanArnolds Park, IA7
64Zach GlaserCleveland, MN15
79Taylor RyanFlandreau, SD77
88Sam HendersonSioux Falls, SD83
9 (DNF)1Dave BeckerLe Center, MN7K
DNS-Shane FickBrandon, SD7X
DNS-Brett GeldnerSt Peter, MN1B
DNS-James WeberAustin, MN15J
DNS-Micah SlendySioux Falls, SD8

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12John LambertzSioux Falls, SD12L
25Bill JohnsonSt. Peter, MN56
34Brant O'BanionParker, SD20
49Jesse LindbergSioux Falls, SD7L
510Brandon BosmaRock Rapids, IA23
63Jared JansenParker, SD7JL
77Dave BeckerLe Center, MN7K
86Zach GlaserCleveland, MN15
98Johnny SullivanArnolds Park, IA7
10 (DNF)1Micah SlendySioux Falls, SD8
11 (DNF)11Shane FickBrandon, SD7X

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:02:07.953
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Kaleb JohnsonSioux Falls, SD22
21Jeremy SchultzStewart, MN33S
35Elliot AmdahlFlandreau, SD51A
44Michael StienCeylon, MN4S
57Jody RosenboomRock Rapids, IA4SS
610Bill BolesLake Park, IA2H
76Monty FerrieraLincoln, NE45
88Javen OstermannCourtland, MN5J
93Sam HendersonSioux Falls, SD83
10 (DNF)9Trevor SerbusOlivia, MN10

Heat 3

8 laps | 00:00:00
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Clayton ChristensenSpencer, IA1CC
24Dusty BallengerHarrisburg, SD2D
33Ryan VossOkoboji, IA1S
49Brandon AllenSt. Peter, MN05X
58Jake MartensFairview, OK48
65Colin SmithSheldon, IA05
76Bruce AndersonTrimont, MN11A
81Brett GeldnerSt Peter, MN1B
97Taylor RyanFlandreau, SD77
DNS-James WeberAustin, MN15J

Outlaw Sprints

World of Outlaws

A Feature 1

30 laps | 00:07:27.665Presented by NOS Energy
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Carson MacedoLemoore, CA2
22Daryn PittmanOwasso, OK83
33Logan SchuchartHanover, PA1S
45Brad SweetGrass Valley, CA49
54Ian MadsenSt Marys, NSW18
66David GravelWatertown, CT41
711Shane StewartBixby, OK5
88Donny SchatzFargo, ND15
97Jacob AllenHanover, PA1A
1010Matt JuhlTea, SD09
1114Justin HendersonTea, SD7
1213Terry McCarlAltoona, IA4
1315Tim ShafferAliquippa, PA49X
1418Sheldon HaudenschildWooster, OH17
1517Giovanni ScelziFresno, CA41S
1612Kraig KinserBloomington, IN11K
1716Jac HaudenschildWooster, OH3
1819Lynton JeffreyPrairie City, IA83R
1922Trey StarksPuyallup, WA44S
2023Austin McCarlAltoona, IA2KS
2120Brooke TatnellSan Souci, NSW55
2224Brent MarksMyerstown, PA19
2321Jason SidesBartlett, TN7S
249Paige PolyakTiffin, OH19P

B Feature 1

12 laps | 00:02:47.439
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Jason SidesBartlett, TN7S
22Trey StarksPuyallup, WA44S
34Austin McCarlAltoona, IA2KS
46Brent MarksMyerstown, PA19
58Wayne JohnsonOklahoma City, OK2C
610James McFaddenAlice Springs, NT9
75Brian BrownHigginsville, MO21
87Mark DobmeierGrand Forks, ND13
93Skylar ProchaskaLakefield, MN35
1014Kerry MadsenKnoxville, IA2M
119Travis WhitneyBlaine, MN16
1212Tasker PhillipsPlesantville, IA7TAZ
1311Mason DanielSpringville, CA33M
1413Jamie BallKnoxville, IA5J

C Feature 1

10 laps | 00:05:31.909
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Tasker PhillipsPlesantville, IA7TAZ
23Jamie BallKnoxville, IA5J
37Sawyer PhillipsPleasantville, IA3P
44Colin SmithSheldon, IA05
55Chris MartinAnkeny, IA44
69Jack CroakerEast Grand Forks, MN8
7 (DNF)1R.J. JohnsonTampa, FL7W
8 (DNF)8Trevor MellHarwood, ND1AJ
DNS-Alan GilbertsonKasson, MN97

Dash 1

6 laps | 00:02:59.650Presented by Dirtvision
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Carson MacedoLemoore, CA2
24Daryn PittmanOwasso, OK83
36Logan SchuchartHanover, PA1S
47Ian MadsenSt Marys, NSW18
53Brad SweetGrass Valley, CA49
65David GravelWatertown, CT41
78Jacob AllenHanover, PA1A
8 (DNF)1Donny SchatzFargo, ND15

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:01:46Presented by Drydene
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11David GravelWatertown, CT41
22Brad SweetGrass Valley, CA49
34Paige PolyakTiffin, OH19P
46Terry McCarlAltoona, IA4
53Giovanni ScelziFresno, CA41S
65Jason SidesBartlett, TN7S
78Wayne JohnsonOklahoma City, OK2C
87Austin McCarlAltoona, IA2KS
99R.J. JohnsonTampa, FL7W
1010Chris MartinAnkeny, IA44
1111Jack CroakerEast Grand Forks, MN8

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:04:13Presented by Drydene
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Logan SchuchartHanover, PA1S
22Carson MacedoLemoore, CA2
34Shane StewartBixby, OK5
46Tim ShafferAliquippa, PA49X
53Lynton JeffreyPrairie City, IA83R
68James McFaddenAlice Springs, NT9
77Brent MarksMyerstown, PA19
810Sawyer PhillipsPleasantville, IA3P
99Jamie BallKnoxville, IA5J
10 (DNF)5Kerry MadsenKnoxville, IA2M

Heat 3

8 laps | 00:01:48Presented by Drydene
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Ian MadsenSt Marys, NSW18
22Jacob AllenHanover, PA1A
33Matt JuhlTea, SD09
44Justin HendersonTea, SD7
56Sheldon HaudenschildWooster, OH17
67Brian BrownHigginsville, MO21
75Trey StarksPuyallup, WA44S
88Travis WhitneyBlaine, MN16
99Tasker PhillipsPlesantville, IA7TAZ
1010Alan GilbertsonKasson, MN97

Heat 4

8 laps | 00:03:45Presented by Drydene
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Daryn PittmanOwasso, OK83
23Donny SchatzFargo, ND15
32Kraig KinserBloomington, IN11K
44Jac HaudenschildWooster, OH3
56Brooke TatnellSan Souci, NSW55
68Mason DanielSpringville, CA33M
75Skylar ProchaskaLakefield, MN35
87Mark DobmeierGrand Forks, ND13
99Colin SmithSheldon, IA05
10 (DNF)10Trevor MellHarwood, ND1AJ

Qualifying 1

00:12:59
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
113David GravelWatertown, CT4112.744
24Logan SchuchartHanover, PA1S12.798
32Brad SweetGrass Valley, CA4912.943
49Carson MacedoLemoore, CA212.954
55Giovanni ScelziFresno, CA41S12.968
614Lynton JeffreyPrairie City, IA83R13.008
77Paige PolyakTiffin, OH19P13.058
810Shane StewartBixby, OK513.105
912Jason SidesBartlett, TN7S13.106
1015Kerry MadsenKnoxville, IA2M13.129
1116Terry McCarlAltoona, IA413.162
1220Tim ShafferAliquippa, PA49X13.212
131Austin McCarlAltoona, IA2KS13.257
1418Brent MarksMyerstown, PA1913.277
158Wayne JohnsonOklahoma City, OK2C13.331
1619James McFaddenAlice Springs, NT913.336
176R.J. JohnsonTampa, FL7W13.422
183Jamie BallKnoxville, IA5J13.442
1911Chris MartinAnkeny, IA4413.475
2017Sawyer PhillipsPleasantville, IA3P13.598
2121Jack CroakerEast Grand Forks, MN813.844

Qualifying 2

00:11:52
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
110Ian MadsenSt Marys, NSW1813.011
22Daryn PittmanOwasso, OK8313.017
316Jacob AllenHanover, PA1A13.040
49Kraig KinserBloomington, IN11K13.064
55Matt JuhlTea, SD0913.148
64Donny SchatzFargo, ND1513.168
713Justin HendersonTea, SD713.170
812Jac HaudenschildWooster, OH313.177
97Trey StarksPuyallup, WA44S13.235
1018Skylar ProchaskaLakefield, MN3513.268
116Sheldon HaudenschildWooster, OH1713.307
1214Brooke TatnellSan Souci, NSW5513.336
1317Brian BrownHigginsville, MO2113.457
141Mark DobmeierGrand Forks, ND1313.486
1515Travis WhitneyBlaine, MN1613.540
163Mason DanielSpringville, CA33M13.596
178Tasker PhillipsPlesantville, IA7TAZ13.784
1819Colin SmithSheldon, IA0513.894
1920Alan GilbertsonKasson, MN9713.939
2011Trevor MellHarwood, ND1AJ14.259