API Access Settings
Josh Baughman Racing | ASCS National Sprint Cars, Winged Sprint Car Racing
Home
Bio
Schedule
Videos
Photos
Press
Sponsors
Links
Stats
Merch
Contact
Upcoming Events
Schedule TBA
Race Stats
Races
39
Wins
0
Top 5
3
Top 10
9
Latest Results
8/30/2020
Bedford Speedway
11th
Schedule Results
1/31/2019 at Ocala Speedway - Ocala, FL
Outlaw Sprints:
All Star Circuit of Champions
Josh Baughman
410 Sprints - Winged
Start
Finish
A Feature 1
Time: 965.301
9
15th
Dash 1
Time: 150.328
5
5th
Heat 2
Time: 982.666
2
1st
Qualifying 2
5
3rd
Qualifying 5
Time: 12.052
13
14th
Outlaw Sprints
A Feature 1
30 laps | 00:15:51.081
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
3
Tim Shaffer
Aliquippa, PA
49X
2
6
Shane Stewart
Bixby, OK
5
3
2
Tony Stewart
Columbus, IN
14
4
8
Carson Short
Marion, IL
21
5
4
Sheldon Haudenschild
Wooster, OH
17S
6
5
Chad Kemenah
Findlay, OH
K4
7
13
Logan Schuchart
Hanover, PA
1S
8
7
Brock Zearfoss
Jonestown, PA
70
9
10
Cory Eliason
Visalia, CA
26
10
12
Aaron Reutzel
Clute, TX
87
11
15
Mark Smith
Sunbury, PA
M1
12
14
Spencer Bayston
Lebanon, IN
70X
13
11
Cale Conley
Vienna, WV
7K
14
16
Paul McMahan
Nashville, TN
13
15
9
Josh Baughman
Odessa, TX
17
16
22
Shane Golobic
Fremont, CA
17W
17
21
Danny Dietrich
Gettysburg, PA
48
18
17
Lucas Wolfe
Mechanicsburg, PA
5W
19
18
John Garvin Jr
Sarver, PA
J4
20
23
George Hobaugh Jr
Chicora, PA
40
21
1
Carson Macedo
Lemoore, CA
2
22
24
Danny Smith
Chillicothe, OH
4
23
20
Jacob Allen
Hanover, PA
1A
24
19
Max Stambaugh
Lima, OH
33
B Feature 1
12 laps | 00:20:04.742
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
1
Danny Dietrich
Gettysburg, PA
48
2
3
Shane Golobic
Fremont, CA
17W
3
8
George Hobaugh Jr
Chicora, PA
40
4
9
Danny Smith
Chillicothe, OH
4
5
12
Brandon Matus
Wampum, PA
13M
6
4
Mason Daniel
Springville, CA
33M
7
7
Anthony Fiore
Manheim, PA
91
8
11
Colby Womer
Mt. Pleasant Mills, PA
91S
9
10
Gary Kriess Jr
Butler, PA
55
10
13
Jeremy Hill
Stahlstown, PA
14H
11
5
Mallie Shuster
Newville, PA
49
12
2
Bradley Howard
Etters, PA
49H
DNS
-
Jim Shuster
Newville, PA
11S
Dash 1
4 laps | 00:02:27.062
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
2
Carson Macedo
Lemoore, CA
2
2
4
Tim Shaffer
Aliquippa, PA
49X
3
1
Chad Kemenah
Findlay, OH
K4
4
3
Brock Zearfoss
Jonestown, PA
70
5
5
Josh Baughman
Odessa, TX
17
Dash 2
4 laps | 00:02:25.981
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
2
Tony Stewart
Columbus, IN
14
2
4
Sheldon Haudenschild
Wooster, OH
17S
3
1
Shane Stewart
Bixby, OK
5
4
5
Carson Short
Marion, IL
21
5
3
Cory Eliason
Visalia, CA
26
Heat 1
8 laps | 00:22:45.717
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
4
Tim Shaffer
Aliquippa, PA
49X
2
2
Shane Stewart
Bixby, OK
5
3
3
Logan Schuchart
Hanover, PA
1S
4
1
Lucas Wolfe
Mechanicsburg, PA
5W
5
6
Max Stambaugh
Lima, OH
33
6
5
Mallie Shuster
Newville, PA
49
7
7
George Hobaugh Jr
Chicora, PA
40
8
8
Brandon Matus
Wampum, PA
13M
9
9
Jeremy Hill
Stahlstown, PA
14H
Heat 2
8 laps | 00:16:22.666
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
2
Josh Baughman
Odessa, TX
17
2
3
Tony Stewart
Columbus, IN
14
3
4
Carson Short
Marion, IL
21
4
6
Paul McMahan
Nashville, TN
13
5
1
John Garvin Jr
Sarver, PA
J4
6
5
Bradley Howard
Etters, PA
49H
7
7
Jim Shuster
Newville, PA
11S
8
8
Danny Smith
Chillicothe, OH
4
Heat 3
8 laps | 00:03:53.865
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
1
Brock Zearfoss
Jonestown, PA
70
2
2
Chad Kemenah
Findlay, OH
K4
3
3
Aaron Reutzel
Clute, TX
87
4
6
Mark Smith
Sunbury, PA
M1
5
4
Cory Eliason
Visalia, CA
26
6
8
Shane Golobic
Fremont, CA
17W
7
5
Danny Dietrich
Gettysburg, PA
48
8
7
Colby Womer
Mt. Pleasant Mills, PA
91S
Heat 4
8 laps | 00:03:22.178
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
1
Carson Macedo
Lemoore, CA
2
2
3
Sheldon Haudenschild
Wooster, OH
17S
3
4
Cale Conley
Vienna, WV
7K
4
2
Spencer Bayston
Lebanon, IN
70X
5
8
Jacob Allen
Hanover, PA
1A
6
6
Mason Daniel
Springville, CA
33M
7
5
Anthony Fiore
Manheim, PA
91
8
7
Gary Kriess Jr
Butler, PA
55
Qualifying 1
2 laps | 00:00:00
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
Time
1
7
Tim Shaffer
Aliquippa, PA
49X
0.000
2
6
Logan Schuchart
Hanover, PA
1S
0.000
3
4
Shane Stewart
Bixby, OK
5
0.000
4
2
Lucas Wolfe
Mechanicsburg, PA
5W
0.000
5
8
Mallie Shuster
Newville, PA
49
0.000
6
5
Max Stambaugh
Lima, OH
33
0.000
7
1
George Hobaugh Jr
Chicora, PA
40
0.000
8
3
Brandon Matus
Wampum, PA
13M
0.000
9
9
Jeremy Hill
Stahlstown, PA
14H
0.000
Qualifying 2
2 laps | 00:00:00
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
Time
1
3
Carson Short
Marion, IL
21
0.000
2
2
Tony Stewart
Columbus, IN
14
0.000
3
5
Josh Baughman
Odessa, TX
17
0.000
4
6
John Garvin Jr
Sarver, PA
J4
0.000
5
7
Bradley Howard
Etters, PA
49H
0.000
6
1
Paul McMahan
Nashville, TN
13
0.000
7
8
Jim Shuster
Newville, PA
11S
0.000
8
4
Danny Smith
Chillicothe, OH
4
0.000
Qualifying 3
2 laps | 00:00:00
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
Time
1
7
Cory Eliason
Visalia, CA
26
0.000
2
4
Aaron Reutzel
Clute, TX
87
0.000
3
6
Chad Kemenah
Findlay, OH
K4
0.000
4
1
Brock Zearfoss
Jonestown, PA
70
0.000
5
5
Danny Dietrich
Gettysburg, PA
48
0.000
6
8
Mark Smith
Sunbury, PA
M1
0.000
7
3
Shane Golobic
Fremont, CA
17W
0.000
8
2
Colby Womer
Mt. Pleasant Mills, PA
91S
0.000
Qualifying 4
2 laps | 00:00:00
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
Time
1
2
Cale Conley
Vienna, WV
7K
0.000
2
1
Sheldon Haudenschild
Wooster, OH
17S
0.000
3
5
Spencer Bayston
Lebanon, IN
70X
0.000
4
3
Carson Macedo
Lemoore, CA
2
0.000
5
4
Anthony Fiore
Manheim, PA
91
0.000
6
6
Mason Daniel
Springville, CA
33M
0.000
7
8
Gary Kriess Jr
Butler, PA
55
0.000
8
7
Jacob Allen
Hanover, PA
1A
0.000
Combined Qualifying
2 laps | 00:30:40
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
Time
1
11
Carson Short
Marion, IL
21
11.484
2
23
Cory Eliason
Visalia, CA
26
11.575
3
26
Cale Conley
Vienna, WV
7K
11.615
4
20
Aaron Reutzel
Clute, TX
87
11.618
5
22
Chad Kemenah
Findlay, OH
K4
11.627
6
17
Brock Zearfoss
Jonestown, PA
70
11.647
7
25
Sheldon Haudenschild
Wooster, OH
17S
11.772
8
29
Spencer Bayston
Lebanon, IN
70X
11.794
9
21
Danny Dietrich
Gettysburg, PA
48
11.843
10
24
Mark Smith
Sunbury, PA
M1
11.894
11
7
Tim Shaffer
Aliquippa, PA
49X
11.964
12
27
Carson Macedo
Lemoore, CA
2
12.024
13
10
Tony Stewart
Columbus, IN
14
12.030
14
13
Josh Baughman
Odessa, TX
17
12.052
15
14
John Garvin Jr
Sarver, PA
J4
12.058
16
15
Bradley Howard
Etters, PA
49H
12.062
17
19
Shane Golobic
Fremont, CA
17W
12.096
18
6
Logan Schuchart
Hanover, PA
1S
12.108
19
9
Paul McMahan
Nashville, TN
13
12.120
20
16
Jim Shuster
Newville, PA
11S
12.249
21
28
Anthony Fiore
Manheim, PA
91
12.287
22
4
Shane Stewart
Bixby, OK
5
12.343
23
12
Danny Smith
Chillicothe, OH
4
12.461
24
2
Lucas Wolfe
Mechanicsburg, PA
5W
12.499
25
30
Mason Daniel
Springville, CA
33M
12.506
26
8
Mallie Shuster
Newville, PA
49
12.732
27
32
Gary Kriess Jr
Butler, PA
55
12.762
28
5
Max Stambaugh
Lima, OH
33
12.831
29
18
Colby Womer
Mt. Pleasant Mills, PA
91S
13.069
30
1
George Hobaugh Jr
Chicora, PA
40
13.159
31
3
Brandon Matus
Wampum, PA
13M
13.323
32
33
Jeremy Hill
Stahlstown, PA
14H
13.917
33
31
Jacob Allen
Hanover, PA
1A
29.999
Click here for printable results.
BRM
Tweets by https://twitter.com/BaughmanReutzel
Refresh
Close