API Access Settings
Josh Baughman Racing | ASCS National Sprint Cars, Winged Sprint Car Racing
Home
Bio
Schedule
Videos
Photos
Press
Sponsors
Links
Stats
Merch
Contact
Upcoming Events
Schedule TBA
Race Stats
Races
39
Wins
0
Top 5
3
Top 10
9
Latest Results
8/30/2020
Bedford Speedway
11th
Schedule Results
6/14/2019 at Attica Raceway Park - Attica, OH
Outlaw Sprints:
All Star Circuit of Champions
Josh Baughman
410 Sprints - Winged
Start
Finish
C Feature 1
4
5th
Heat 4
Time: 587.311
9
7th
Qualifying 1
Time: 13.697
37
44th
Outlaw Sprints
A Feature
00:31:52.890
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
1
Kyle Larson
Elk Grove, CA
57
2
5
Dale Blaney
Hartford, OH
11
3
4
Michael Kofoid
Penngrove, CA
11N
4
7
D.J. Foos
Fremont, OH
16
5
12
Tim Shaffer
Aliquippa, PA
49X
6
9
Spencer Bayston
Lebanon, IN
70X
7
10
Parker Price Miller
Kokomo, IN
71P
8
11
Justin Peck
Monrovia, IN
5X
9
18
Greg Wilson
Benton Ridge, OH
W20
10
21
Hunter Schuerenberg
Sikeston, MO
23
11
19
Byron Reed
Monclova, OH
5R
12
22
Cory Eliason
Visalia, CA
26
13
6
T.J. Michael
West Plano, TX
8M
14
20
Brock Zearfoss
Jonestown, PA
70
15
25
Paul McMahan
Nashville, TN
13
16
13
Gary Taylor
Snohomish, WA
1ST
17
26
Skylar Gee
Leduc, AB
99
18
16
Craig Mintz
Gibsonburg, OH
09
19
14
Stuart Brubaker
Helena, OH
35B
20
15
Trey Jacobs
Wooster, OH
3J
21
23
Caleb Helms
Findlay, OH
G1
22
24
Nate Dussel
Bradner, OH
1
23
2
Aaron Reutzel
Clute, TX
87
24
8
Bill Balog
North Pole, AK
17B
25
17
Chris Andrews
Sandusky, OH
25M
26
3
Tony Stewart
Columbus, IN
14
B Feature
00:07:23.511
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
1
Hunter Schuerenberg
Sikeston, MO
23
2
6
Cory Eliason
Visalia, CA
26
3
4
Caleb Helms
Findlay, OH
G1
4
3
Nate Dussel
Bradner, OH
1
5
9
Joey Saldana
Brownsburg, IN
6
6
2
Cale Thomas
Fairland, IN
91
7
7
Gerard McIntyre Jr
New Oxford, PA
07
8
5
Jess Stiger
Sycamore, OH
8J
9
15
Cap Henry
Bellevue, OH
4
10
13
Skylar Gee
Leduc, AB
99
11
17
Paul McMahan
Nashville, TN
13
12
11
Paul May
Terre Haute, IN
71M
13
12
Stuart Williams
Fostoria, OH
46AU
14
14
Darren Mollenoyux
Warrnambool, VIC
52AU
15
16
Jordan Harble
Newark, OH
5H
16
18
Cale Conley
Vienna, WV
3C
17
10
Caleb Griffith
Sandusky, OH
33W
18
8
Andrew Palker
Lodi, OH
57X
C Feature
00:00:00
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
6
Paul McMahan
Nashville, TN
13
2
1
Cale Conley
Vienna, WV
3C
3
3
Tyler Esh
New Providence, PA
35
4
10
Trevor Baker
Shreve, OH
45
5
4
Josh Baughman
Odessa, TX
17
6
9
Mitch Harble
Newark, OH
19
7
14
Steve Butler
Apple Creek, OH
29
8 (DNF)
13
Allan Woods
Brisbane, QLD
28W
9 (DNF)
5
George Hobaugh Jr
Chicora, PA
40
10 (DNF)
8
Ayrton Olsen
Indianapolis, IN
71
Dash 1
00:03:21.748
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
1
Kyle Larson
Elk Grove, CA
57
2
2
Tony Stewart
Columbus, IN
14
3
3
Dale Blaney
Hartford, OH
11
4
6
D.J. Foos
Fremont, OH
16
5
4
Spencer Bayston
Lebanon, IN
70X
6
5
Justin Peck
Monrovia, IN
5X
Dash 2
00:03:16.604
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
2
Aaron Reutzel
Clute, TX
87
2
4
Michael Kofoid
Penngrove, CA
11N
3
3
T.J. Michael
West Plano, TX
8M
4
1
Bill Balog
North Pole, AK
17B
5
5
Parker Price Miller
Kokomo, IN
71P
6
6
Tim Shaffer
Aliquippa, PA
49X
Heat 1
00:11:05.850
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
2
Kyle Larson
Elk Grove, CA
57
2
4
Aaron Reutzel
Clute, TX
87
3
3
Dale Blaney
Hartford, OH
11
4
6
Craig Mintz
Gibsonburg, OH
09
5
9
Nate Dussel
Bradner, OH
1
6
10
Joey Saldana
Brownsburg, IN
6
7
8
Skylar Gee
Leduc, AB
99
8
7
Cale Conley
Vienna, WV
3C
9
5
Paul McMahan
Nashville, TN
13
10
1
Cale Thomas
Fairland, IN
91
11
11
Kelsey Ivy
Fremont, OH
20I
Heat 2
00:11:27.276
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
1
Justin Peck
Monrovia, IN
5X
2
2
D.J. Foos
Fremont, OH
16
3
3
Bill Balog
North Pole, AK
17B
4
5
Greg Wilson
Benton Ridge, OH
W20
5
7
Jess Stiger
Sycamore, OH
8J
6
8
Paul May
Terre Haute, IN
71M
7
4
Hunter Schuerenberg
Sikeston, MO
23
8
11
George Hobaugh Jr
Chicora, PA
40
9
9
Trevor Baker
Shreve, OH
45
10
10
Steve Butler
Apple Creek, OH
29
11 (DNF)
6
Lee Jacobs
Holmesville, OH
81
Heat 3
00:11:50.588
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
6
Tony Stewart
Columbus, IN
14
2
3
Gary Taylor
Snohomish, WA
1ST
3
5
Chris Andrews
Sandusky, OH
25M
4
8
Caleb Helms
Findlay, OH
G1
5
10
Stuart Williams
Fostoria, OH
46AU
6
1
Darren Mollenoyux
Warrnambool, VIC
52AU
7
7
Broc Martin
Wooster, OH
83M
8
9
Mitch Harble
Newark, OH
19
9
4
Jac Haudenschild
Wooster, OH
3
10
2
Michael Kofoid
Penngrove, CA
11N
DNS
-
Bruce White
Guildford, NSW
96AU
Heat 4
00:09:37.347
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
4
Parker Price Miller
Kokomo, IN
71P
2
3
Spencer Bayston
Lebanon, IN
70X
3
5
Trey Jacobs
Wooster, OH
3J
4
6
Brock Zearfoss
Jonestown, PA
70
5
2
Caleb Griffith
Sandusky, OH
33W
6
10
Jordan Harble
Newark, OH
5H
7
9
Josh Baughman
Odessa, TX
17
8
1
Travis Philo
Waterville, OH
5T
9
7
Gerard McIntyre Jr
New Oxford, PA
07
10
8
Rico Abreu
St. Helena, CA
24
Heat 5
00:09:35.752
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
1
1
T.J. Michael
West Plano, TX
8M
2
3
Tim Shaffer
Aliquippa, PA
49X
3
2
Stuart Brubaker
Helena, OH
35B
4
5
Byron Reed
Monclova, OH
5R
5
7
Cory Eliason
Visalia, CA
26
6
4
Andrew Palker
Lodi, OH
57X
7
6
Cap Henry
Bellevue, OH
4
8
9
Tyler Esh
New Providence, PA
35
9
8
Ayrton Olsen
Indianapolis, IN
71
10
10
Allan Woods
Brisbane, QLD
28W
Qualifying 1
00:00:00
Pos
Start
Driver
Hometown
Car
Time
1
11
Aaron Reutzel
Clute, TX
87
12.478
2
2
Dale Blaney
Hartford, OH
11
12.773
3
7
Kyle Larson
Elk Grove, CA
57
12.812
4
16
Hunter Schuerenberg
Sikeston, MO
23
12.867
5
9
Cale Thomas
Fairland, IN
91
12.936
6
13
Bill Balog
North Pole, AK
17B
12.960
7
51
Andrew Palker
Lodi, OH
57X
13.042
8
3
Paul McMahan
Nashville, TN
13
13.062
9
8
Craig Mintz
Gibsonburg, OH
09
13.080
10
15
D.J. Foos
Fremont, OH
16
13.089
11
4
Cale Conley
Vienna, WV
3C
13.096
12
20
Justin Peck
Monrovia, IN
5X
13.106
13
6
Skylar Gee
Leduc, AB
99
13.134
14
26
Jac Haudenschild
Wooster, OH
3
13.162
15
27
Gary Taylor
Snohomish, WA
1ST
13.169
16
48
Tim Shaffer
Aliquippa, PA
49X
13.242
17
40
Parker Price Miller
Kokomo, IN
71P
13.290
18
33
Michael Kofoid
Penngrove, CA
11N
13.297
19
10
Nate Dussel
Bradner, OH
1
13.308
20
30
Darren Mollenoyux
Warrnambool, VIC
52AU
13.322
21
49
Stuart Brubaker
Helena, OH
35B
13.336
22
46
T.J. Michael
West Plano, TX
8M
13.354
23
32
Chris Andrews
Sandusky, OH
25M
13.355
24
19
Greg Wilson
Benton Ridge, OH
W20
13.366
25
12
Lee Jacobs
Holmesville, OH
81
13.370
26
29
Tony Stewart
Columbus, IN
14
13.372
27
28
Broc Martin
Wooster, OH
83M
13.378
28
25
Caleb Helms
Findlay, OH
G1
13.389
29
1
Joey Saldana
Brownsburg, IN
6
13.423
30
38
Spencer Bayston
Lebanon, IN
70X
13.468
31
35
Caleb Griffith
Sandusky, OH
33W
13.500
32
41
Travis Philo
Waterville, OH
5T
13.505
33
50
Byron Reed
Monclova, OH
5R
13.568
34
22
Jess Stiger
Sycamore, OH
8J
13.580
35
42
Trey Jacobs
Wooster, OH
3J
13.584
36
47
Cap Henry
Bellevue, OH
4
13.598
37
43
Brock Zearfoss
Jonestown, PA
70
13.611
38
44
Cory Eliason
Visalia, CA
26
13.618
39
34
Gerard McIntyre Jr
New Oxford, PA
07
13.629
40
45
Ayrton Olsen
Indianapolis, IN
71
13.660
41
31
Mitch Harble
Newark, OH
19
13.672
42
39
Rico Abreu
St. Helena, CA
24
13.678
43
53
Tyler Esh
New Providence, PA
35
13.692
44
37
Josh Baughman
Odessa, TX
17
13.697
45
21
Trevor Baker
Shreve, OH
45
13.820
46
52
Allan Woods
Brisbane, QLD
28W
13.866
47
14
Steve Butler
Apple Creek, OH
29
13.918
48
18
George Hobaugh Jr
Chicora, PA
40
14.084
49
36
Jordan Harble
Newark, OH
5H
14.111
50
23
Stuart Williams
Fostoria, OH
46AU
14.311
51
24
Bruce White
Guildford, NSW
96AU
14.671
52
5
Kelsey Ivy
Fremont, OH
20I
59.999
53
17
Paul May
Terre Haute, IN
71M
0.000
Click here for printable results.
BRM
Tweets by https://twitter.com/BaughmanReutzel
Refresh
Close